Home
About Us
Staff & Departments
"
Administration
Athletics
Avera, Samantha - Data Specialist
Barnes, Heather - 8th Grade Science
Bell, Stayder - Custodian
Black, Dolly - Cafeteria
Brisbane, Elizabeth - Registrar
Brisbane, Khadijah- 8th Grade ELA
Cafeteria
Cain, Marquita - Cafeteria
Cochran, Raynard - 6th Grade Math
Coleman, Dontae - 6th, 7th, and 8th Grade Teacher
Coleman, Shirley - Foundations of Business Administration/Business Management/Investing & Finance
Collins, Michael - 6th Grade ELA, Athletic Director
Custodial Staff
Darkwah, David - 7th Grade Science
Davis, Melinda - 6th, 7th, & 8th Grade ELA/Math
Davis, Victoria - Professional School Counselor
Elmore, Precious - Speech
Fields, Calandria - Professional School Counselor
Franklin, Monica - 7th Grade Social Studies
Franklin, Rebecca - 6th Grade Science
Gabriel Cross, Pili - 6th, 7th, & 8th Grade ELA/Math Teacher
Grace, Anton - Paraprofessional - Roberson's Class
Griffin, Jerkerris - Custodian
Guzman, Apryl- Verizon Innovative Learning Technology Coach
Halls, Yashika- Cafeteria Manager
Harkins, Lakeshia - 6th Grade Science
Harrington, Shirley - 6th Grade ELA
Harris, Bonnie / Orchestra
Harris, Cornell - 6th Grade Science
Harris, Jonavon - Assistant Principal
Hicks, Rella - Instructional Specialist
Johnson, Demetrice - 7th Grade Social Studies
Johnson, Laraine - 7th Grade Math
Johnson, Tracy - 7th Grade Math
Jones, Jarmichael - 8th Grade Math/Algebra I
Jordan, Shauntice- Bookkeeper
Long, Alberta - Cafeteria
Lovett, Carrie - 7th Grade ELA
Lowery, Beverly - 6th Grade Math
Martin, Lillie - Cafeteria
McClain, Holice - Physical Education/Health
McClendon, Deneshia - Assistant Principal
McDowell, Afinju - 7th Grade Science
McElfresh, Pamela - Guidance Secretary/Attendance Clerk
McIver, Jermaine - Music/Band
McRae, Aubrey - Physical Education/Health
Mitchell, Shellman- 7th Grade ELA
Morton, Donna - School Nurse
Nails, Whitney - Cafeteria
Nash, Robert - ISS
New, Allison - Media Specialist/Media Center
Parker, Joshua - 7th Grade Teacher
Positive Behavior Interventions and Support (PBIS)
Professional School Counselors
Ramos, Rossana - Cafeteria
Renwick, Frank - Custodian
Rouse, Kimberly - Principal
Sanders, Makaiya - Paraprofessional
Sands, Marley - Speech Paraprofessional
Simmons, Emma - Social Worker
Simmons, Tabitha - Custodian
Smith, Chris - Public Safety Officer
Smith, Gwendolyn - STEM
Springs-Hammond, Melva - 8th Grade Social Studies
Steed, Ellis - Head Custodian
Stewart, Chanell - 8th Grade ELA
Suber, Bridget - Foundations of Secured Information Systems/Computer Programming/Interactive Design
Ulcena, Jimmy - 6th, 7th, & 8th Grade Math
Vea-Morin, Tiffany - ESOL
Whitcomb, Caroline - 6th Grade Social Studies
Wilkes, Nicole - 8th Grade Math
Williams, D. - ELA - Grades 6-8th, Science - 6 &7th Grades - Soc Stu - 6 & 8th Grade
Wilson, Monica- 6th Grade ELA
Wright, Alex - 6th Grade Social Studies
Cleveland, Tammie - 8th Grade Social Studies
Crawford, Shalanda - 8th Grade ELA, Math, & Science
Cross, Pili
Dukes, Shakayla / Science
Exum, Amber - Administrative Assistant
Frierson, Erica - ESOL
Gracy, Antonio - 8th Grade US Government
Holland, Kellie - Physical Education/Health
Lewis, Joy - 8th Grade Science
Nobles, Samantha - MTSS Facilitator
Rivers, Karen - Parent Facilitator
Students
Parents
News & Events
Community
Technology Links